The draw for the First and Second Macedonian League and the Cup of Macedonia for the 2016/17 season is finalized

Published on 25 Јули, 2016 in First Macedonian League, Second Macedonian League, Macedonian Cup, News


The first round of the First Macedonian League for the 2016/17 season will be played on 7 August, 2016 with the following fixtures:

VARDAR - SHKUPI

POBEDA - PELISTER

MAKEDONIJA GJ.P,. - RABOTNICKI

BREGALNICA - RENOVA

SHKENDIJA - SILEKS

The full fixtures of the first part of the 2016/17 season for the First Macedonian League can be found on the following link:

First League Fixtures 2016-17.pdf   


The first round of the Second Macedonian League will be played on 13 August, 2016 with the following fixtures:

GFK VARDAR NEGOTINO - AKADEMIJA PANDEV

LJUBANCI - SKOPJE

EUROMILK -

METALURG - TETEKS

HORIZONT - VELAZERIMI 77 

The team of Mladost Carev Dvor didn't fulfill the licensing criteria for the Second Macedonian Leagur. The licensing committee will have a meeting in order to decide on the free spot in theSecond League.

The full fixtures of the first part of the 2016/17 season can be found on the following link:

Secon League Fixtures 2016-17.pdf  

After the draw for the round of 32 in the Macedonian Cup, these are the fiuxtures:

No. Team Place No. Team Place
1.    FREE / 32. MLADOST CAREV DVOR
2.    CAKLANI GORNO PALCISTE 31. RABOTNICKI SKOPJE
3.    SKENDERBEU POROJ 30. VARDAR SKOPJE
4.    GOLEMO KONJARI GOLEMO KONJARI 29. SHKENDIJA TETOVO
5.    VLAZNIMI STRUGA 28. TETEKS TETOVO
6.    FORTUNA SKOPJE 27. POBEDA PRILEP
7.    SATESKA VOLINO 26. METALURG SKOPJE
8.    BELASICA STRUMICA 25. PELISTER BITOLA
9.    AKADEMIJA PANDEV STRUMICA 24. MAKEDONIJA GJ.P. 1932 SKOPJE
10.    LJUBOTEN TETOVO 23. HORIZONT TURNOVO
11.    GFK VARDAR NEGOTINO 22. SHKUPI 1927 SKOPJE
12.    EUROMILK SKOPJE 21. RENOVA DZEPCISTE
13.    FREE / 20. BREGALNICA 2008 SKOPJE
14.    NOVACI 2005 NOVACI 19. SKOPJE SKOPJE
15.    MALESH BEROVO 18. SILEKS KRATOVO
16.    KOZUF GEVGELIJA MIRAVCI 17. VELAZERIMI 77 KICEVO

The matches of the Cup of Macedonia will be played on the following dates:


17.08.2016.

August

Wednesday

Round of 32

21.09.2016.

September

Wednesday

1/8 final, 1st match

12.10.2016.

October

Wednesday

1/8 final, 2nd match

26.10.2016.

October

Wednesday

1/4 final, 1st match

07.12.2016.

December

Wednesday

1/4 final, 2nd match

01.03.2017.

March

Wednesday

1/2 final, 1st match

19.04.2017.

April

Wednesday

1/2 final, 2nd match

17.05.2017.

May

Wednesday

FINAL




   
   
Update
Calendar

14 Ное

14:00 Macedonia -  Croatia
    U19 EURO qualifiers

16 Ное

20:45  Liechtenstein - Macedonia
    UEFA Nations League

17 Ное

17:00  Czech Republic - Macedonia
    U19 EURO qualifiers

19 Ное

20:45 Macedonia - Gibraltar
    UEFA Nations League

20 Ное

17:00  Luxembourg - Macedonia
    U19 EURO qualifiers
A National Team